Timetable

Tuesday 11th July
Time Activity
8:00-9:00am Registration
9:00-10:00am Pōwhiri/Welcome
10:00-11:00am Regional Group Time
11:00-11:30am Morning Tea
11:30-12:00pm Negotiation Skills Speaker
12:00-12:30pm Ethical Decision Making Speaker
12:30-1:30pm Lunch
1:30-3:00pm Negotiation Workshop
3:00-3:30pm Afternoon Tea
3:30-5:00pm NZ Model UN 2017 Quiz
5:00-6:00pm Walking Buses to Parliament
6:00-7:00pm Opening Ceremony
7:00pm- Meet and Greet in Parliament for Scholarship Students
Wednesday 12th July
Time Activity
8:30-9:00am Sign In
9:00-9:30am Briefing
9:30-10:30am Committee Session One
10:30-11:00am Morning Tea
11:00-12:30pm Committee Session One (continued)
12:30-1:30pm Lunch
1:30-2:30pm Ethics Workshop
2:30-3:30pm Committee Session Two
3:30-4:00pm Afternoon Tea
4:00-5:30pm Committee Session Two (continued)
5:30-6:00pm Travel to Regional Group Dinners
6:00pm- Regional Group Dinners
Thursday 13th July
Time Activity
8:30-9:00am Sign In
9:00-9:30am Briefing
9:30-11:00am Interactive Problem Solving Workshop
11:00-11:30am Morning Tea
11:30-1:00pm Committee Session Three
1:00-2:00pm Lunch
2:00-3:00pm Committee Session Three (continued)
3:00-3:30pm Afternoon Tea
3:30-5:30pm Disarmament Speaker Panel
5:00-7:30pm Break Before Ball
7:30-11:00pm Ball at Te Papa
Friday 14th July
Time Activity
9:30-10:00am Sign In
10:00-11:00am Communications Workshop
11:00-11:30am Morning Tea
11:30-1:00pm Plenary
1:00-2:00pm Lunch
2:00-3:30pm Plenary (continued)
3:30-4:00pm Afternoon Tea
4:00-5:00pm Closing Ceremony