← Return to list

2016

National Executive
Bhenjamin Goodsir National President
Bowen Shi National Finance Officer
Alex Stevenson National Relations Officer
Ash Stanley-Ryan National Education Officer
Joshua Walker National Operations Officer
Kevin Howe National Volunteers Officer
National Executive Support
Charlotte Austin NZ Model UN Oversight Officer
Regional Councils
Auckland Council
Cecilia Fang Regional President
[Position unfilled] VP Universities
Micah Hill-Smith VP High Schools
Madison Hughes Secretary – until April
Julia Wiener Secretary – from April
Vincent Curd Treasurer
Alexandra Finucane General Member
Jarrod Isopo General Member
Audie Aurelia General Member
Jason Guan General Member
Jacinta Talia’uli Maori and Pacific Liaison Officer
Wellington Council
Jack Kerkvliet Regional President – Until July
Alex Stevenson Acting Regional President – From July
Amelia Wheeler VP Universities
Gianina Schwanecke VP High Schools
Jayden van Leeuwen Secretary
Nicola Mah Treasurer
Eva Maffey General Member
Hannah Ward General Member
Olivia Meikle General Member
Joshua Cloke General Member
Canterbury Region
Ashley Stuart Regional President
Brittany Neal VP Universities
Harriet Wise VP High Schools
Zewdi Walker Secretary
Leatham Landon-Lane Treasurer
Alex McHugh General Member
Sam Walker General Member
William Fulton General Member
Ben Colgan General Member
Otago Region
Bokyong Mun Regional President
Sinead Gill VP Universities
Savannah Adams VP High Schools
Reid Baldock Secretary
William Warren Treasurer
Fergus Dale General Member
David Alsop General Member
Esme Hall General Member
Kelly Stitely General Member – until April
National Events
Aotearoa Youth Declaration
Joshua Ramsay Coordinator
Claire Finlay-Reeves Assistant Coordinator
Camille Owen Education Officer
Isabelle Russell Registrations Officer
Caitlin Watters Communications Officer
Loren McCarthy Logistics Officer
NZ Model UN
Yao Dong Coordinator
Grace Collett Assistant Coordinator
Anthony Yelavich Education Officer
Faline Zhao Registrations Officer
Conor O’Hanlon Conference Assistant Officer
Stewart Sowman-Lund Communications Officer
Darryl Snellaert Logistics Officer
Diplomacy Competition
Emma Pairman Coordinator
Logan Glasson Technical Officer
Dale Smith Promotions Officer
Loren Skudder-Hill Education Officer
Isaac Chen Teams Officer
International Events
THIMUN Delegation
Scott Bickerton-Walsh Director
Victoria Rea Assistant Director
Pooja Sundar Assistant Director
Julia Goode Assistant Director
StatesMUN Delegation
Taylor Mitchell Co-director
Emma Rennie Co-director
Pacific Project
Mike Peebles Director
Amelia Wheeler Assistant Director
James Coventry Assistant Director
Evatt Competition
Bhenjamin Goodsir Director
Regional Events
Auckland Model UN
Bernard Vella Coordinator
Isabelle Kwek Assistant Coordinator
Julia Wiener Education Manager
Fiona Wu Communication Manager
Jonah Tan Promotion Manager
Auckland Universities Model UN
Lexi Finucane Coordinator
Audie Aurelia Assistant Coordinator
Michael Lafferty Education Manager
Surya Bai Communication Manager
Stephanie Mahadi Promotion Manager
Auckland Model EU
Dayeon Lee Coordinator
Gauri Prabhakar Assistant Coordinator
Jason Guan Education Manager
Hannah Monigatti Communication Manager
Gemma Bell Promotion Manager
Auckland Innovation Case Competition
Bhavya Dhar Coordinator
Lina Kim Assistant Coordinator
Georgia Lala Education Manager for High Schools
Tracey Qin Education Manager for Universities
Hye Jung Oh Teams Manager
Rushika Bhatnagar Promotion Manager
Auckland Politics Forum
Julia Wiener Co-Coordinator
Jarrod Isopo Co-Coordinator
Isabella Francis Event Team
Alexander Kuch Event Team
Georgia Lala Event Team
Ollin Raynaud Event Team
Jane Wang Event Team
Wellington Model UN
Charlotte Austin Coordinator
Matthew Tomlinson Education Officer
Brittany Young Logistics Officer
Kate McDonald Communications Officer
Wellington High Schools Model SC
Tyrie Kelly Coordinator
Tony Shaw Education Officer
Julia Adams Logistics Officer
Olivia Meikle Communications Officer
Wellington Universities Model UN
Chloé Wilson Coordinator
Mikaela Duggan Communications Officer
Mitchell Fraser Logistics Officer
Wellington Model COP
Olivia Meikle Coordinator
Joshua Cloke Education Officer
Victoria Rhodes-Carlin Communications Officer
Wellington Crisis Model UN
Farah Barzak Coordinator
Nico Maguire Education Officer
Harriet Charters Logistics Officer
Muizz Shah Communications Officer
Wellington Model EU
Jayden van Leeuwen Co-Coordinator
Hannah Ward Co-Coordinator
Canterbury Model UN
Brittany Neal Coordinator
William Fulton Education Officer
Zewdi Walker Logistics Officer
Sam Walker Registrations Officer
Harriet Wise Communications Officer
Canterbury Model EU
Ashley Stuart Coordinator
Sam Walker Registrations Officer
Shawn Thomas Promotions Officer
Rebecca Forgeson Logistics Officer
Otago Youth Forum
Bokyong Mun Co-Coordinator
Savannah Adams Co-Coordinator
Otago Southland Model UN
Matthew Schep Coordinator
William Warren Assistant-Coordinator
Ryan Jones Registrations Officer
Kelly Young Logistics Officer
Shannon Macmillan CA Officer
Mitchell Winton-Smith Promotions Officer
Duncan Nicol Education Officer
Otago Model ASEAN Meeting
Sinead Gill Coordinator
Samuel Kirk-Reeve Assistant-Coordinator
Esme Hall Education Officer
Cameron Tonkin Education Officer
Max Chan Promotions Officer
Jehoon Mun Logistics Officer
Nicholas Baughen Registrations Officer
Otago Tertiary Speaker Series
Amy Dowdle Coordinator
Central Otago Model UN
Anna Cooper Co-Coordinator
Fergus Dale Co-Coordinator

← Return to list