← Return to list

2014

National Executive
Sally Wu National President
Brittany Rea National Operations Officer
Emil Kiroff National Finances Officer
Simon Gyenge National Relations Officer
Jason Armishaw National Education Officer
Mathew Rex National Comunications Officer
Kya Lal National Volunteers Officer
Auckland Council
Charlie Lin Regional President
Emma Rennie VP Universities
Brendon Lee VP High Schools
Camille Owen Secretary
Imogene Gibson Treasurer
Bernard Vella General Member
Christine Chung General Member
Carissa San Diego General Member
Tia Tuiburelevu Maori and Pacific Liaison Officer
Wellington Council
Jonathan Gee Regional President
Victoria Rea VP Universities
Olivia Aitchison VP High Schools
Charlotte Austin Secretary
Keari Harvey Treasurer
Ash Stanley-Ryan General Member
Henry Thompson General Member
Henry Shin High Schools Representative
Canterbury Council
Margot Shannahan Regional President
Kaitlyn White VP Universities
Lauren Butchers VP High Schools
Madison Hughes Secretary
Scott Farmer Treasurer
Roland Eveleens General Member
Daniel Maier-Gant General Member
Zewdi Walker General Member
William Fulton General Member
Edward Roche General Member
Otago Council
Mike Peebles Regional President
Michele Angerbauer VP Universities
Catherine O’Donnell Jackaways VP High Schools
Matthew Schep Treasurer
Stella Hlavac General Member
Bokyong Mun General Member
National Tech Team
Ben Hocking Tech Officer
Andrew Chen Tech Officer
Ben Lu Tech Officer
Joshua Walker Tech Officer
National Design Team
Henrietta Hitchings Head of Design
Ben Jung Head of Photography
Brendon Lee Design Team Member
Aliyah Rachmandi Design Team Member
National Education Team
Ash Stanley-Ryan Education Team Member
Anthony Yelavich Education Team Member
Kevin How Education Team Member
Diplomacy Competition
Andrew Chen Coordinator
Bowen Shi Content Officer
Taylor Mitchell Marketing Officer
NZ Model UN
Eve Bain Coordinator
Chelcie Lutton Registrations Officer
Heniretta Hitchings Communications Officer
Keari Harvey CA Officer
Amelia Lamb Education Officer
Kerri Shaw Logitics Officer
Youth Declaration
Tesree Appanna Coordinator
Victoria Rea Eduaction Officer
Brittany Rea Logistics Officer
Kiwa Huata Promotions Officer
Bhenjamin Goodsir Registrations Officer
NZ Model Security Council
Mathew Schep Coordinator
Michele Angerbauer Assistant Coordinator
Rhiannon Stannard Eduaction Officer
Patrick Free Finance Officer
Isaac Chen Promotions Officer
Emma Rennie Registrations Officer
StatesMUN
Emil Kiroff Co-Director
Eve Bain Co-Director
Wellington Model UN
Beky Gerry Coordinator
Sallly Whineray Logistics Officer
Ash Stanley-Ryan Eduaction Officer
Jack Kirkvliet Registrations Officer
Wellington Model Security Council
Jack Kirkvliet Coordinator
Kate Appleton Logistics Officer
Darryl Snellaert Communications Officer
Wellington Universities Model UN
William Mawhinney Coordinator
Caitlin Nicholson Communications Officer
Grace Collett Logistics Officer
Central North Island Model UN
Zach Andrew Coordinator
Will Stone Communications Officer
Amelia Wheeler Logistics Officer
Wellington Crisis Model UN
Henry Shin Coordinator
Eloise Sims Promotions Officer
Cullum Peni Logistics Officer
Tyrie Kelly Education Officer
Regional Events
Olivia Aitchison Wairarapa Model UN Coordinator
Charlotte Austin Wellington Model ICJ Coordinator
Ash Stanley-Ryan Hawkes Bay Model UN Coordinator

← Return to list